Sign In
  • عربي
  • Help
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap

Government Quality Award – Sheikh Saqr Program for Government Excellence:

(As per the latest)

2014:

  1. First Place for Joint Government Project category - Comprehensive Employee.
  2. First Place for Distinguished Employee in Customer Service category - Aysha Essa Al Shehhi.
  3. Third place for Distinguished Government Department category.
  4. Third Place for Distinguished Administration category – Monitoring & Consumer Protection Administration.
  5. Third Place for Distinguished Assistant Administrative Officer category - Amal Ismail.
  6. Third place for Distinguished Statistics Employee category - Fatima Mohammed Al Tunaiji.

2013:

  1. First place for Distinguished Government Department in Self-assessment category.
  2. First place for Distinguished Electronic Suggestion System Supervisor category.
  3. Second place for Distinguished Division category - Customer Service Division.
  4. Second place for Distinguished Customer Service Employee Category.

6th round - 2011

  1. First place for Distinguished Government Department category 2011.
  2. First place for Distinguished Government Department in Customer Service category.
  3. First Place for Distinguished General Director category / Prof. Hassan Hamdan Al Alkim, General Director of the Department of Economic Development.
  4. First Place for Distinguished Technical Performance category.
  5. First Place for Distinguished Implementation of Leadership Criterion category.
  6. First Place for Distinguished Implementation of Strategy Criterion category.
  7. First Place for Distinguished Implementation of Results Criterion category.
  8. First Place for Distinguished Quality Unit category – Corporate Excellence Office.
  9. First Place for Distinguished Division category – Commercial Registration Division.
  10. Second Place for Distinguished Human Resources Unit category – Human Resources Division.
  11. Second Place for Distinguished Administration category – Monitoring & Consumer Protection Administration.
  12. Second Place for Distinguished Manager/ Supervisor category (Distinguished Management):  Ahmed Ali Al Baloushi, Director of Monitoring & Consumer Protection Administration.
  13. Exceptional Traits category: Sharif Al Awadi, customer service officer.


Ranking in 2011: First place for sustained excellence category.

 

5th round - 2010

  1. First place for Distinguished Manager/ Supervisor category (Distinguished Management):  Mohammad Mahmoud Al-Mahmoud.
  2. First place for Distinguished Manager/ Supervisor category (Distinguished Division): Ashraf Al-Hayali.
  3. First place for Distinguished Technical Employee category: Omar Abdullah Al-Bayed.
  4. First place for Distinguished Professional Employee category: Maryam Ahmad Hindwan.
  5. First place for Distinguished Quality Unit category: Corporate Excellence Office.
  6. First place for Distinguished Human Resources Unit category: Human Resources Division.
  7. First place for Distinguished Division category: Information Systems Division.
  8. First place for Distinguished Implementation of Leadership Criterion category.
  9. First place for Distinguished Implementation of Human Resources Criterion category.
  10. First place for Distinguished Department category vis-à-vis customer service.
  11. Second place for Distinguished Government Department Supporting Competitiveness category.
  12. Third place for Distinguished Administration category: Commercial Affairs Administration.

 

Ranking in 2010: First place for sustained excellence category.

 

4th round - 2009

  1. First place for Distinguished Government Department category for 2009.
  2. First place for Quality Excellence Unit category for 2009.
  3. First place for Distinguished Implementation of Leadership Criterion category for 2009.
  4. Second place for Distinguished Organizational Unit category for 2009.
  5. Third place for Distinguished Government Department category vis-à-vis customer service for 2009.

Ranking in 2009: First place for sustained excellence category.

 

3rd round - 2008

  1. First place for Distinguished Government Department category for 2008.
  2. First place for Distinguished Director General category for 2008.
  3. Dr. Hassan Hamdan Al-Alkim.
  4. First place for Distinguished Implementation of Leadership Criterion category for 2008.
  5. Hamad Hassan Arhamah Al-Shamsi – Deputy General Director & Head of Leadership Criterion.
  6. Raghda Ali Al-Shehhi – Head of Corporate Excellence Office & Asst. Head of Leadership Criterion.
  7. First place for Distinguished Implementation of Human Resources Criterion for 2008.
  8. Fatima Ahmad Motabea – Head of Human resources Division & Head of Human Resources Leadership Criterion.
  9. Aysha Mohammad Al-Madkour – Planning & Studies Administration Secretariat & Asst. Head of Human Resources Leadership Criterion.
  10. First Place – Distinguished Organizational Unit for 2008 (Permits Division).
  11. Mohammad Mahmoud Al-Mahmoud - Head of Permits Division, Commercial Affairs Administration.
  12. Fatima Saleh Al-Bahi, Inspector at Permits Division, Commercial Affairs Administration.
  13. Maryam Abdullah Sulaij, Inspector at Permits Division, Commercial Affairs Administration
  14. Hessa Mohammad Ibrahim.
  15. Second place – Distinguished Technical Employee category for 2008.
  16. Ashraf Khazaal Al-Hayali, computer technician at Information Systems Division, Support Services Administration.
  17. Second place – Quality Excellence Unit category for 2008.
  18. Karim Al-Jawadi, quality expert.
  19. Raghda Ali Al-Shehhi, Head of Corporate Excellence Office.
  20. Khawla Al-Abbadi, quality employee.

 

2nd round - 2007

  1. Dr. Hassan Hamdan Al-Alkim – DED Director General– second place for Distinguished Director General category for 2007.
  2. Mr. Majd Razzouq – Head of Information Systems Division – Support Services Administration – second place for Distinguished Technical Employee category for 2007.
  3. Ms. Awatef Mahmoud Al-Nukhailawi – Head of Statistics Division at Planning & Studies Administration – second place for Distinguished Professional Employee category for 2007.
  4. Mr. Sharif Mohammad Sharif - honored under the exceptional traits segment.
  5. Third place under parties most responsive to excellence requisites category for 2007.
  6. Honoring Mr. Ahmad Rashid Al-Shemaili – Commercial Affairs Administration – under the Leaders Development Program.

 

1st round - 2006

  1. First place for Distinguished Customer Service Practices category (commercial licensing process).
  2. Second place for departments most responsive to corporate excellence requisites category.
  3. First place for Distinguished Female Employee category: Employee/ Raghda Ali Al-Shehhi.
  4. First place for Distinguished New Employee category: Employee/ Maryam Mohammad Al-Nuaimi. 


 

STAY UP TO DATE

Download Newsletter

Sign up for Newsletter:

LOCATION MAP

This website is managed by RAK DED.
Site last updated: 22/07/2018
Best viewed in 1366x768 resolution